Pupil Success PDF Print E-mail

2019

IRIS CLOVER: Elmhurst Ballet School

TEGWEN EVANS-FORREST: London Studio Centre

FRANCESCA CHENEY: London Studio Centre

 

2018

GEORGE LEATHERBY: White Lodge, The Royal Ballet School 

PHOEBE ABBOTT: London Contemporary Dance School

ELEANOR CROSS: Trinity Laban 

TOM WADDINGTON: Tring School for Performing Arts 

EMMA LACINA-MOSER: Associate at Central School of Ballet 

 

2017

GUILLAUME VERRIER: Millennium Performing Arts

ILONA MORRIS: Young Dancers Academy

 

2016

JASMINE NORTON: Artesis in Antwerp

BELINDA ROY: Royal Academy of Dance (BA Hons in Dance Education) 

MILES PACKARD: Junior Associate at The Royal Ballet School 

EMMA LACINA-MOSER: Associate at London Senior Ballet 

GEORGE LEATHERBY: Associate at Central School of Ballet 

NYAH FEVER-HUME: CAT scheme at Trinity Laban

ILONA MORRIS: Associate at Young Dancers Academy 

 

2015

JAKE INMAN: Central School of Ballet

JOE BERETTA: Central School of Ballet

GUILLAUME VERRIER: Associate at Central School of Ballet

TOM WADDINGTON: Junior Associate at Royal Ballet School

JAMES KINGSLAND: Mid-associate at  Royal Ballet School

PHOEBE ABBOTT:  CAT Laban

 

 2014

JORDAN CROUCHER: London Studio Centre

JAKE INMAN: Associate at Central School of Ballet 

 

2013

MAISIE BYERS: Royal Academy of Dance (BA hons in Dance Education)

SUSANNAH SHAW: London Studio Centre

ELLA WILKINSON: London Studio Centre

 

2012

JAMES KINGSLAND: Junior Associate at the Royal Ballet School

PHOEBE ABBOTT: Associate at the London Senior Ballet 

 

2011

OLIVER WEBB: Scholarship to Millenium Dance School

COOKIE WILD: Mid Associate at Royal Ballet School

JASMIN NORTON: CAT London Contemporary Dance School

SUSANNAH SHAW: CAT Laban

THOMAS DOGGETT: Mid Associate at the Royal Ballet School

 

2010

LUKE BRADSHAW: Arts Educational School, London

 

2009

EVIE WOOD: Associate Royal Ballet School

 

2008

LAUREN HAITH: Royal Academy of Dance (BA hons) in Dance education

OLIVER WEBB: Senior Associate at Central School of Ballet

THOMAS DOGGETT: Associate Royal Ballet School

IZAAK COBB: Associate Urdang Academy

 

2007

GRAEME MARSH: Rambert School

JON SAVAGE: Central School of Ballet

 

2006

CALLUM FROST: Central School of Ballet - BA Hons performance course

 

2004

SARA RIGDEN: Laban Contemporary Dance

JESSICA POWELL: Laban Contemporary Dance

 

2002

NATHALIE CHAMBERLAIN: London Studio Centre

JANINE HARRINGTON:  Laban Contemporary Dance

 

1999

CHARLOTTE SPENCER: London Contemporary Dance School